,

Graduates of

Lyman Ward Military Academy

2000 - 2009

SII
Grads
1899-1953
LWS
Grads
1954-55
LWMA
Grads
1956-69
LWMA
Grads
1970-79
LWMA
Grads
1980-89
LWMA
Grads
1990-99
Return to
the HIstory
Page
Return to the
Alumni Home
Page


    2000 - 2002

    -- Class of 2000 --

  • Abdel-Rahman, Shihab
  • Bacon, Shawn Edward
  • Baker, Brian Christopher
  • Bunch, Steven R.
  • Bushnell, Paul
  • Cartwright, Anthony Holt
  • Egan, Jason Mark (V)
  • El Leissy, Mohamed
    Abdel
  • Garza, Juan Jose
  • Gray, John
  • Humphrey, Nathan Lee
  • Kao, Chien Yu
  • Kessel, Gary John, Jr.
  • Kuntz, Joseph Shay (S)
  • Leonard, Charles Garner,
    III
  • Loper, David Matthew
  • Miller, Jon David
  • Newman, Matthew Kirk
  • Ross, Robert Sidney
  • Shelby, John William (BC)
  • Smart, Hunter Barrett
  • Spies,Tinner Michael
  • Winters, Cashus Thomas

    23 Total

    -- Class of 2001 --

  • Brewer, Robert Andrew
  • Bryan, Christopher Douglas
  • Casteel, Michael Leon (V)
  • Currie, Allan Edmund
  • Hatcher, Jeffery Shane (S)
  • Heartsill, Victor Scott
  • Hoger, Brenton Taylor
  • Kerzie, Robert Christian
  • Kinch, Andre Lamar
  • Kopach, Alexander
  • Lagonia, Michael Angelo, II
  • Middleton, Alexander Alden,
    Jr.
  • Mitchell, Eric Allan
  • Pappion, John Batiste, II (BC)
  • Richardson, Cooper Edward
    Hamilton
  • Rinker, Douglas Sefton
  • Roberts, Justin Colin
  • Snell, Ryan Alexander
  • Teitelbaum, Matthew Stephen
  • Torbett, Travis Lawrence
  • Yavaliollah, Mahrvarz
    Solomon

    21 Total

    -- Class of 2002 --

  • Alford, Andrew Blair
  • Allen, Jamison Michael
  • August, Christopher Martin
  • Benham, Benjamin Orville
  • Bennett, Blake Lee
  • Brian, Evan Michael
  • Brown, Randy James
  • Castor, Bernard Ruben
  • Chan, Eric Everett (Thong Ye) (S)
  • Colley, William Hall, Jr.
  • Crespin, Mael Yves
  • Davis, Walter Seay
  • Dye, Jason Lowell
  • Eady, Matthew Allen
  • Eyman, Waldorf Jon (BC)
  • Freeman, Thurl
  • Gabriel, Glavin, III
  • Grant, John Andrew
  • Green, Kirk Daniel
  • Hill, Marcus Anthony
  • Hong, Steven C.
  • House, Chandwick Howard
  • Johnson, Bradley Sean
  • Mosley, Mark Kent
  • Milet, Seth J.
  • Ohr, Robert Allen
  • Pride, Shane Russell
  • Rahman, Roby
  • Ramirez, Eddy
  • Sawyer, Brian Steven
  • Scott, Strad Meleace
  • Shurtleff, Calton Edward
  • Tiger, Nicholaus Mark
  • Wallace, Forrest Robet
  • Watson, Michael Justin
  • Wolfe, Brett Jackson (V)

    36 Total

    2003 - 2005

    -- Class of 2003 --

  • Bickmore, Reed William
  • Clifford, Blake Edward (S)
  • Crabtree, Justin Corey (V)
  • Drawhorn, Zedric Mahone
  • Jackson, Robert Sterling (BC)
  • Lee, Benjamin Halson
  • Mena, David Rodrigo Nader
  • Morataya, Richardo Jose'
  • Oberholtzer, Gerald Thornton
  • Peigh, Chad Andrew
  • Rogers, Anthony Hollis, Jr.
  • Veach, Christopher Kerry

    Summer School, 2003

  • Washington, Sean Michael

    13 Total

    -- Class of 2004 --

  • Andrews, Ross McAchran
  • Bouy, John Barrett
  • Clifford, Grant James
  • Edwards, Trevor Evan (S)
  • Feldman, Joshua Leaf
  • Henderson, Benjamin Burton
  • King, Corey Asher
  • Loflin, John Andrew
  • Miller, Eli Herman
  • Mitchell, Chad Hixon
  • Mullins, Keary Lee
  • Nunley, Kyle Devon (V)
  • Peters, Kyle Christopher
  • Pipas, Alexander Michael Byron (BC)
  • Pollina, Christopher Steven
  • Reid, Marcus Andrew
  • Reynolds, Dennis Fletcher
  • Seeholzer, Jonathan Keith
  • Toth, Michael Patrick
  • Vernon, Shannon McNaughton

    20 Total

    -- Class of 2005 --

  • Antomachi, Julio Rafael
  • Balzan, Jeremy Scott
  • Belcher, Jesse Green
  • Bond, Joel Raye
  • Cooper, Larry Dent
  • Dean, Paul Kenton
  • Estephan, Michael Christian
  • Jonas, Anthony Feeley
  • Flores, Juan Carlos
  • Gadberry, Joshua Michael
  • Garcia, Jorge Alberto
  • Gatica, Ruben Armando
  • Harp, Stephen Glenn
  • Kline, Andrew Michael
  • Lin, Nan
  • Lugo-Castillo, Jaime Antonio
  • McWilliams, Jason Richard
  • Mejia, Ricardo
  • Park, Robert Mace (BC)
  • Petrov, Nicholas Bobby (S)
  • Robinson-Bour, Pablo
  • Romera, Juan Pablo
  • Shelton, David Mallory, Jr.
  • Stewart, Alexander Robert
  • Vizcarra, Rod (V)
  • Wasson, Kirby Duke

    26 Total

    2006 - 2009          

    -- Class of 2006 --

  • Bonatz, John Thomas Ekkehard (BC)*
  • Bouza, Derek Alexander
  • Cantrell, Joshua Eric
  • Cheney, Franklin Forrest
  • Enfinger, Alexander Bryce
  • Rosas, Fernando Garcia
  • Gardner, Benjamin Robert
  • Gulling, Nicholas Brandon
  • Hardee, Daniel Adam
  • Hassell, Miles Emerson
  • Hunsche, Alexander John (S)
  • Morris, Robert Jeffrey
  • Nilsen, Christopher David
  • Paiz, Juan Manuel
  • Payson, Nicholas Randall
  • Penagos, Josť Alberto (V)
  • Reed, Steven Wayne, II
  • Smith, Creighton Lee, II
  • Tino, William Reginald
  • Watson, Davis Ronald, III (BC)*
  • Yauch, Nicholas Lee
  • Zeimet, Michael Anthony

    22 Total

    -- Class of 2007 --

  • Beck, Sebastian Patrick (S)
  • Franklin, Wilson Mark (V)(BC)
  • Girard, Chirstopher Paul
  • Padhami, Samir
  • Penagos, Gustavo Adolfo
  • Phillips, Charles Parker
  • Richardson, Desmond Toussiant
  • Walters, Robert Walters

    8 Total

    -- Class of 2008 --

  • Belozero-Belozerova,
    Maximilian Alexandrovich
  • Cassell, Joshua Michael
  • Jacobson, Taylor Dain
  • Lewis, Sam Martin (S)
  • Ramsey, James Patton, III (BC)
  • Taylor, Zachary Lee
  • Urreta, Andrew J.
  • Urreta, Taylor Lee
  • Winchester, Terrell Dominick
  • Wogan, David Matthew (V)

    10 Total


NOTE: (V) = Valedictorian - (S) = Salutatorian (BC) = Battalion Commander
1/25/05: Valedictorian, and Salutatorian information came from Sharon Foster in the LWMA Dean's Office.
6/1/06: BC - Battalion Commanders came from Sharon Foster in the LWMA Dean's office from photographs on the wall in Tallapoosa Hall.
*6/1/06: Class of 2006 Note: In the year 2006 there are two BC's listed, Thomas Bonatz '06 and Davis Watson '06, that was because they were both BC's at different times. Thomas Bonatz was the graduating BC.

This page was set up in December of 1999 by Brian V. Brunner('64).

The Classes of 2000 - 2002 were supplied by Mrs. Dorothy Gabbett Moore '54 the Alumni Association Executive Secretary until Dec 2002.
The Class of 2003 came from the June 2003 issue of the LWMA Sentinel, DeLene Cawley, the current Alumni Association Executive Secretary, in the Alumni Center and updates from Jill Bruke in LWMA HQ.
The Class of 2004 came from Jill Bruke in LWMA HQ.
The Class of 2005 came from DeLene Cawley (the Alumni Association Executive Secretary until 2005) in the LWMA Alumni Center.
The Class of 2006 came from Sharon Foster in the LWMA Dean's Office.
The Classas of 2007 and 2008 came from Amanda Kelly (the Alumni Association Executive Director) in the LWMA Alumni Center.

If there were any errors in any names, please e-mail me (Brian V. Brunner '64) and I will correct the mistakes. I can also make changes if the original text was in error.


SII
GRADS
1899-1953
LWS
GRADS
1954-55
LWMA
GRADS
1956-69
LWMA
GRADS
1970-79
LWMA
GRADS
1980-89
LWMA
GRADS
1990-99
Return to
the HIstory
Page
Return to the
Alumni Home
Page